2018 Giants

16-23 / 2nd in Hopkins East

Batting

PLAYERGPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKRESACAVGOBPSLGOPSHRrKr
Dr. K 2210482192200611212611.268.413.488.90113.673.15
Wonderboy 201059011210009152810.233.343.233.576.003.21
Boy Kelly 392041812940401733235410.221.309.525.83410.653.35
Bliss Jr 37192179163310715138110.184.240.307.54725.572.21
Jelly 31154134102010418196111.149.253.246.50033.502.20
The Mart 271191009140016174802.140.261.170.431100.002.08
Brick 209678890018184300.115.281.154.43578.001.81
Bliss 214131100001600.077.143.077.220.002.17
 198988857103160603610012734754.187.290.320.61023.812.47

Pitching

PlayerGGSBFWLSVCGSHOIPHRHRBBKERAWHIPBAABB/6K/6
Bliss Jr 16 14 356 5 9 0 14 3 91.67 62 26 11 20 133 1.70 0.895 0.187 1.31 8.71
Boy Kelly 11 10 242 6 4 0 10 5 60.00 37 20 11 30 86 2.00 1.117 0.175 3.00 8.60
Jelly 4 4 100 1 3 0 3 1 20.00 18 10 3 23 10 3.00 2.050 0.237 6.90 3.00
Dr. K 5 4 126 2 3 0 2 0 24.00 20 23 5 34 30 5.75 2.250 0.222 8.50 7.50
Wonderboy 5 4 103 1 2 0 2 0 21.00 29 22 10 14 18 6.29 2.048 0.326 4.00 5.14
The Mart 3 3 82 1 2 0 2 0 16.00 12 17 4 23 22 6.38 2.188 0.207 8.63 8.25
 4439100916230339232.67178118441442993.041.384.2083.716.00

Fielding

PlayerOutsErrorsChancesField %
Boy Kelly 117 0 117 100.00 %
Brick 18 0 18 100.00 %
The Mart 8 0 8 100.00 %
Bliss 6 0 6 100.00 %
Bliss Jr 96 2 98 97.96 %
Wonderboy 42 1 43 97.67 %
Jelly 74 2 76 97.37 %
Dr. K 29 1 30 96.67 %
 390639698.48 %